Morley Victor Ludorum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Also called) |
(2019) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Also called "Morley's Junior Sports Award" | Also called "Morley's Junior Sports Award" and "Morley's (Junior) Victor Ludorum". | ||
For junior sport. | For junior sport. | ||
"Victor Ludorum" is Latin, meaning "Winner of the games". | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Winner | |||
|- | |||
|1983 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Mick Nuttell | M J Nuttell]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Stuart Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Reece Skinner]] / [[Johnathan Trevor]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Harry Payne]] / [[Jack Timby]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Tapiwanashe Shahwe]] / [[William Swain]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Taylor Gray]] / [[Seth Greeves]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Nathan Stevens]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Luke Stratton]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Bailey Dilley]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|valign="top" | [[William Lakin]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:BGS History]] | [[Category:BGS History]] | ||
[[Category:Sport]] | [[Category:Sport]] |
Revision as of 22:07, 22 January 2020
Also called "Morley's Junior Sports Award" and "Morley's (Junior) Victor Ludorum".
For junior sport.
"Victor Ludorum" is Latin, meaning "Winner of the games".
Year | Winner |
---|---|
1983 | M J Nuttell |
... | |
2003 | Stuart Smith |
... | |
2012 | Reece Skinner / Johnathan Trevor |
2013 | Harry Payne / Jack Timby |
2014 | Tapiwanashe Shahwe / William Swain |
2015 | Taylor Gray / Seth Greeves |
2016 | Nathan Stevens |
2017 | Luke Stratton |
2018 | Bailey Dilley |
2019 | William Lakin |