Trevor Page Sports Prize: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→See Also: new section) |
(2021) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|valign="top" | [[Jack Parker]] | |valign="top" | [[Jack Parker]] | ||
|valign=“top” | [[Oliver Baxter]] | |valign=“top” | [[Oliver Baxter]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|valign=“top” | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Jaydon Sargent]] | |||
|valign=“top” | [[Jackson Chester]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:18, 19 April 2022
For progress made.
This prize was first awarded at the BGS prize giving on 20 December 2013. It is awarded as two trophies, one at junior level and one at intermediate level. Both are trophies won in the 1920s and 30s by Trevor Page's father. At the 2013 prize giving the trophies were given not by the guest of honour but by Trevor Page himself who donated the trophies to the school.
Winners | Junior | Intermediate |
---|---|---|
2013 | Jack Henton | Stuart Wharff |
2014 | Waleed Butt | Nicholas Millington |
2015 | Ben Anthony | Tapiwanashe Shahwe |
2016 | Theo Nicholson | Harry Clarke |
2017 | Zane Millar | Drew Chamberlain |
2018 | Marceli Giza | Drew Chamberlain |
2019 | Jack Parker | Oliver Baxter |
2020 | ||
2021 | Jaydon Sargent | Jackson Chester |