User:Smeeds/staff

From OBA Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Details to be added to Boston Grammar School Staff.

From Jake Howland

Faye Neave 2009 - Present - History

Richard Poole 2009 - Present

Robert Sales 2005 - 2009 - English

Charles Maguire 2009 - 2010 - History

Claire Leworthy (nee McGowan) 2009 - 2016 - English

Start Dates

Louise Brown 2005

Michael Purvis 2005

Paul McLaughlin - 2006 - DT

Other Staff

Kevin Adamson - Maths

January 2018 staff from the BGS website

Name Staff Role Department

Miss C Abrams International School Coordinator / Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages

Mr B Adams Pastoral Manager of KS4

Miss G Boularand Teacher / EAL Co-ordinator Modern Foreign Languages

Miss A Bristow Teacher Music

Mr M Brown Subject Leader / Teacher Computer Science

Mrs K Chandler Teacher Psychology

Mr T Coldwell Teacher Computer Science / Technology

Miss A Cook Assistant Headteacher (Student Welfare) / Teacher / SENDCo Mathematics

Mrs J Cooper Subject Leader / Teacher Mathematics

Mrs F Daniel Teacher Science

Mr T Deller Subject Leader / Teacher English

Mr Paul File Deputy Headteacher (Achievement and Standards) / Teacher History

Mrs A Goulbourne - Rennie Subject Leader / Teacher Religious Studies / Life skills

Miss L Frost Teacher Business Studies

Miss A Hall Teacher English

Mr S Hawkins Subject Leader / Teacher Geography

Mr P Herbert Teacher Science

Mr M Hodgkin Subject Leader / Teacher PE

Mrs M Hudson Teacher Modern Foreign Languages

Dr A Jackson Teacher / Second in Science Science

Mr J James Subject Leader / Teacher Technology

Mr J Lyon Subject Leader / Teacher / Head of Sixth Form Music

Miss L Malloney Teacher English

Mr J McHenry Headteacher History

Miss L McQuade R and D Co-ordinator for Teaching and Learning / Teacher Geography

Mr L Morris Subject Leader / Teacher Art

Mr A Mountford Teacher / Head of Year 7 and Transition PE

Miss F Neave Subject Leader / Teacher History

Mr R Poole Teacher / Second in Maths Mathematics

Mr D Rennie Teacher Science

Mr G Richards Teacher / Head of Year 8 and Year 9 Technology

Miss F Roberts Teacher Science

Miss S Roy Teacher History

Mrs S Tagg Teacher Art

Mrs J Van-Lier Teacher Business Studies

Mr W Ward Teacher PE

Ms E Winter Subject Leader / Teacher Science

Mr R Wilson Teacher English

Mr C Wood Teacher Science

Mr M Wright Teacher / Sixth Form Co-ordinator Mathematics


Support

Mr M Alletson Examinations Officer/Cover Officer Examinations

Mr M Blackman Teaching Assistant

Name Staff Role Department

Mrs M Bourne Senior Lab Technician Science

Mrs J Brooks Site Staff Cleaning Supervisor

Miss K Brown Art Technician Art

Mrs J Clarricoates Teaching Assistant SENDCo

Mrs D Davidson Finance Manager Finance

Mrs L Dawson Site Staff Cleaner

Miss R Druce Headteacher's PA / Data Manager / First Aider Admin

Mr P Eames Site Staff Grounds Man

Mrs C Ellis Resources Librarian/Manager / First Aider / Staff Governor / Form Tutor Library

Mrs D Gauntlett Site Staff Cleaner

Mrs J Green Site Staff Cleaner

Mrs B Hackman Site Staff Cleaner

Mrs S Halliday Office Staff Receptionist

Mrs J Jude Attainment Team Administrator Pastoral Care

Mrs W Kirk Canteen Staff Catering Manager

Miss L Kobiaka Site staff Cleaner/Midday Supervisor

Mr C Parker Science Technician Science

Mrs P Perazzo Canteen Staff Catering Assistant

Mrs K Pooley Finance Administrator Finance

Mr P Reed Premises Manager Premises

Miss T Revell Site Staff Cleaner

Mrs J Chamberlain Site Staff Cleaner

Mr J Sharp Site Staff Cleaner

Miss K Sharp Site Staff Cleaner

Mrs K Sylvester Canteen Staff Catering Assistant

Miss V Taylor Office Staff / Sixth Form Administrator Admin

Mr J Ullyatt-Sands Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Utamoza Volunteer Teaching Assistant

Mr L Vere IT Manager IT

Mrs V Waller Canteen Staff Catering Assistant

Mrs M Whitaker Cover Supervisor / Morning Supervisor / First Aider / Form Tutor

Mr D White Site Staff Premises Worker

Mrs L Wicksted Finance Assistant Finance

Mrs M Wiercoch Site Staff Cleaner

Miss A Wojciechowska Site Staff Cleaner


February 2020 staff from the BGS website

Name Staff Role Department

Mr J Berriman Teacher DT

Mr P Barnsley Teacher / Assistant Headteacher Science

Mr R Bett Teacher Technology

Miss G Boularand Teacher / EAL Co-ordinator / Head of Year 7 Modern Foreign Languages

Mr M Brown Subject Leader / Teacher Computer Science

Mrs K Chandler Teacher Psychology

Mr T Coldwell Teacher / Subject Leader Computer Science / Technology

Miss A Cook Assistant Headteacher (Student Welfare) / Teacher / SENDCo Mathematics

Mrs J Cooper Subject Leader / Teacher Mathematics

Mr Z Dunn Teacher PE

Mr Warwick Eede Teacher Art

Mr Paul File Deputy Headteacher (Achievement and Standards) / Teacher History

Mrs A Goulbourne - Rennie Subject Leader / Teacher Religious Studies / Life skills

Miss A Hall Teacher English

Mr S Hawkins Subject Leader / Teacher Geography

Mr P Herbert Teacher Science

Mr M Hodgkin Subject Leader / Teacher PE

Mrs M Hudson Teacher / Head of Year 9 Modern Foreign Languages

Dr A Jackson Teacher Science

Mr J Lyon Subject Leader / Teacher / Head of Sixth Form Music

Miss L Malloney Teacher / Subject Leader with responsibility for Literacy English

Mr J McHenry Headteacher History

Miss L McQuade R&D Co-ordinator for Teaching and Learning / Teacher Geography

Miss G Mead Teacher English

Mr J Midgley Teacher / Subject Leaader Business Studies

Mr L Morris Subject Leader / Teacher Art

Mr A Bray Teacher PE

Miss F Neave Subject Leader / Teacher History

Mrs S Oliver Teacher English

Mr R Poole Teacher / Second in Maths Mathematics

Mr C Preston Teacher Science

Miss N Pryme Teacher Maths

Miss H Raistrick Teacher Maths

Miss F Roberts Teacher Science

Miss B Stott Subject Leader / Teacher Music

Mrs S Tagg Teacher Art

Mr C Thompson Teacher Maths

Mrs J Van-Lier Teacher Business Studies

Mr W Ward Teacher PE

Mr Christopher Willerton Teacher / Subject Leader Science

Ms E Winter Assistant Head Teacher / Careers Lead / Teacher Science

Mr R Wilson Teacher English

Mr C Wood Teacher Science

Mr M Woods Teacher Business Studies

Mr M Wright Teacher / Sixth Form Co-ordinator Mathematics

Mr G Zagraba Teacher History

Miss C Abrams International School Coordinator / Subject Leader Modern Foreign Languages

Mr L Anderson Teacher / Head of Year 8 Modern Foreign Languages

Support

Name Staff Role Department

Mr M Brockett Site Staff Premises

Miss K Brown Art Technician Art

Mrs J Clarricoates Teaching Assistant SENDCo

Mrs D Davidson Finance Manager Finance

Miss R Druce Headteacher's PA / Data Manager / First Aider Administration

Mrs C Ellis Resources Manager/ Librarian / First Aider / Staff Governor / Form Tutor Library

Mrs S Halliday Receptionist Administration

Mrs S Hawken Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Jude Attainment Team Administrator Pastoral Care

Mrs W Kirk Canteen Staff Catering Manager

Miss E Merrit Receptionist Administration

Mrs K Pooley Finance Administrator Finance

Mr J Ullyatt-Sands Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Whitaker Cover Supervisor / Morning Supervisor / First Aider / Form Tutor

Mr D White Site Staff Premises