Cheer's Football Prize: Difference between revisions

From OBA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This prize is funded by A Cheer & Sons: a local clothing retailer, and one of the school's traditional outfitters.
First awarded in 1972, this prize was funded by A Cheer & Sons: a local clothing retailer, and one of the school's traditional outfitters.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
!Winner
!Winner
|-
|1972
|valign="top" | [[T D Johnson]]
|-
|-
|1973
|valign="top" | [[P Hyde]]
|-
|-
|1974
|valign="top" | [[D A Manning]]
|-
|-
|-
|1975
|1975
Line 19: Line 31:
|1978
|1978
|valign="top" | [[W E Harness]]
|valign="top" | [[W E Harness]]
|-
|-
|1979
|valign="top" | [[Bill Dunham|M W Dunham]]
|-
|-
|1980
|valign="top" | [[D C Scotney]]
|-
|-
|1981
|valign="top" | [[Mick Lyon|M D Lyon]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 27: Line 51:
|1983
|1983
|valign="top" | [[Mark Craven|Mark C Craven]]
|valign="top" | [[Mark Craven|Mark C Craven]]
|-
|-
|1984
|valign="top" | [[M J Waters]]
|-
|-
|...
|valign="top" |
|-
|-
|1988
|valign="top" | [[Marcus Cain|M J Cain]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 79:
|2003
|2003
|valign="top" | [[Benn Houghton]]
|valign="top" | [[Benn Houghton]]
|-
|-
|2004
|valign="top" | [[Daniel Goodacre]]
|-
|-
|...
|valign="top" |
|-
|-
|2006
|valign="top" | [[Jack Houghton]]
|-
|-
|...
|valign="top" |
|-
|-
|2008
|valign="top" | [[Max Coupland]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:02, 5 October 2024

First awarded in 1972, this prize was funded by A Cheer & Sons: a local clothing retailer, and one of the school's traditional outfitters.

Year Winner
1972 T D Johnson
1973 P Hyde
1974 D A Manning
1975 A J Mowbray
1976 Nigel West
1977 M J Thornalley
1978 W E Harness
1979 M W Dunham
1980 D C Scotney
1981 M D Lyon
...
1983 Mark C Craven
1984 M J Waters
...
1988 M J Cain
...
1992 Scott Wiseman
...
2003 Benn Houghton
2004 Daniel Goodacre
...
2006 Jack Houghton
...
2008 Max Coupland

See Also