Ken Thompson Award: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2023, 2024) |
(2025) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|valign="top" | | |valign="top" | [[Edward Hardy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|valign="top" | [[Dawid Szymiczek]] | |valign="top" | [[Dawid Szymiczek]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Robert Wright]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:03, 1 January 2026
For music.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 2008 | Robert Coddington |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Jacob Rawlinson |
| 2013 | Timothy Wearden |
| 2014 | John Lisle |
| 2015 | Jeremy Lee |
| 2016 | Harrison Dell |
| 2017 | Andrew Sugg |
| 2018 | Travis Higgins |
| 2019 | Ted Hardy |
| 2020 | |
| 2021 | Samuel Fovargue |
| 2022 | Jenson Innes |
| 2023 | Edward Hardy |
| 2024 | Dawid Szymiczek |
| 2025 | Robert Wright |