Ken Thompson Award: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First Version) |
(2025) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
For music. | For music. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Winner | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Robert Coddington]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Jacob Rawlinson]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Timothy Wearden]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|valign="top" | [[John Lisle]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Jeremy Lee]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Harrison Dell]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Andrew Sugg]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Travis Higgins]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Ted Hardy]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Samuel Fovargue]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Jenson Innes]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Edward Hardy]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Dawid Szymiczek]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Robert Wright]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:BGS History]] | [[Category:BGS History]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
| Line 5: | Line 73: | ||
[[Category:Articles needing work]] | [[Category:Articles needing work]] | ||
[[Category:See Also]] | [[Category:See Also]] | ||
== See Also == | |||
*[[:Timeline of Prizes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:03, 1 January 2026
For music.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 2008 | Robert Coddington |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Jacob Rawlinson |
| 2013 | Timothy Wearden |
| 2014 | John Lisle |
| 2015 | Jeremy Lee |
| 2016 | Harrison Dell |
| 2017 | Andrew Sugg |
| 2018 | Travis Higgins |
| 2019 | Ted Hardy |
| 2020 | |
| 2021 | Samuel Fovargue |
| 2022 | Jenson Innes |
| 2023 | Edward Hardy |
| 2024 | Dawid Szymiczek |
| 2025 | Robert Wright |