Hill Classics Prize: Difference between revisions

From OBA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Winners)
(1900)
Line 3: Line 3:
!Year
!Year
!Winner
!Winner
|-
|1900
|valign="top" | Prize [[Charles S Phillips]], Hon Mention [[Walter Joseph Tombleson Small]] (not Hill)
|-
|-
|...
|valign="top" |
|-
|-
|-
|1983
|1983

Revision as of 00:10, 20 February 2015

The last winner of the Hill Classics Prize was Ian Thomas Brocklehurst in 1998. The retirement of Ronald John Abbott in 1999 marked the end of the teaching of Latin in the Boston Grammar School.

Year Winner
1900 Prize Charles S Phillips, Hon Mention Walter Joseph Tombleson Small (not Hill)
...
1983 A C King