Dickson Science Prize: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2003) |
(2015) |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|valign="top" | [[Vashist Motkur]] | |valign="top" | [[Vashist Motkur]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Nicholas Doddrell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 25 December 2015
For science.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 1983 | B Ward |
| ... | |
| 2003 | Christopher Thomas |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Adam Kinch |
| 2013 | Ali Haider |
| 2014 | Vashist Motkur |
| 2015 | Nicholas Doddrell |