Dickson Science Prize: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2019) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Winner | !Winner | ||
|- | |||
|1967 | |||
|valign="top" | [[C W Davy]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 15 November 2020
For science.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 1967 | C W Davy |
| ... | |
| 1970 | Richard Gill |
| ... | |
| 1983 | Barry Ward |
| ... | |
| 1998 | Mandip Badwal-Singh |
| ... | |
| 2003 | Christopher Thomas |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Adam Kinch |
| 2013 | Ali Haider |
| 2014 | Vashist Motkur |
| 2015 | Nicholas Doddrell |
| 2016 | Mihir Rao |
| 2017 | Matthew Wearden |
| 2018 | Shazad Sanjrani |
| 2019 | William Balsom |