Presidents of The Old Bostonian Association: Difference between revisions

From OBA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(→‎See Also: new section)
(Daniel Elkington)
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|valign="top" | [[Peter Sharman]]
|valign="top" | [[Peter Sharman]]
|2009-Present
|2009-2016
|-
|valign="top" | [[Daniel Elkington]]
|2016-present
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 19:49, 22 September 2016

A list of presidents of the Old Bostonian Association.

Timeline

President Years
William White 1900-1901
Prof A J Grant 1902-1903
Dr A E Wilson 1909-10
W H Gane 1913
Prof A J Grant 1922-1923
J S Towell 1924-38
Alf H Read 1939-59
W C S Payn 1960-61
J E Mountain 1962-63
Roy Tryner 1964-66
Prof Joseph Langley Burchnall 1967-69
D B Sumpter 1970-72
T J Povey 1973-75
Frank R Loveday 1976-78
Jim R Howes 1978-83
Peter J Jordan 1984
Missing names 1985-1997
John Porcher 1997-2002
Tony Austin 2002-2004
Paul Frederick Mould 2005-2008
Tony Austin 2008-2009
Peter Sharman 2009-2016
Daniel Elkington 2016-present

See Also