Dickson Science Prize: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(1970) |
(2018) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|valign="top" | [[Matthew Wearden]] | |valign="top" | [[Matthew Wearden]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|valign="top" | [[Shazad Sanjrani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 26 December 2018
For science.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 1970 | Richard Gill |
| ... | |
| 1983 | Barry Ward |
| ... | |
| 2003 | Christopher Thomas |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Adam Kinch |
| 2013 | Ali Haider |
| 2014 | Vashist Motkur |
| 2015 | Nicholas Doddrell |
| 2016 | Mihir Rao |
| 2017 | Matthew Wearden |
| 2018 | Shazad Sanjrani |