Dickson Science Prize: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(1975) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|1970 | |1970 | ||
|valign="top" | [[Richard Gill]] | |valign="top" | [[Richard Gill]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|... | |||
|valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1975 | |||
|valign="top" | [[T S King]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 29 November 2020
For science.
| Year | Winner |
|---|---|
| 1967 | C W Davy |
| ... | |
| 1970 | Richard Gill |
| ... | |
| 1975 | T S King |
| ... | |
| 1983 | Barry Ward |
| ... | |
| 1998 | Mandip Badwal-Singh |
| ... | |
| 2003 | Christopher Thomas |
| ... | |
| 2012 | Adam Kinch |
| 2013 | Ali Haider |
| 2014 | Vashist Motkur |
| 2015 | Nicholas Doddrell |
| 2016 | Mihir Rao |
| 2017 | Matthew Wearden |
| 2018 | Shazad Sanjrani |
| 2019 | William Balsom |